3a-2a Track

Girls Track and Field

Oregonsportscores.org

Cowapa Districts
At Banks

Girls

Team - Scappoose 154, Seaside 139, Astoria 121, Tillamook 119, Banks 62, Rainier 57.
State Qualifiers

100- Hilary O'Bryan, Astoria 13.03; Melissa Waud, Tillamook, 13.21. 200- Mel Owens, Seaside, 26.20; Melissa Waud, Tillamook, 26.84.
400- Mel Owens, Seaside, 57.93; Shyra Merila, 1:01.41. 800- Ann Rinck, Rainier, 2:25.00; Lisa Hulings, Scappoose, 2:29.00. 1,500- Megan Smith, Scappoose, 4:53.00; Connie Beeks, Scappoose, 5:00.00. 3,000- Megan Smith, Scappoose, 10:53.00; Patricia Doyle, Seaside, 11:04.00. 100 HH- Whitney Haltiner, Tillamook, 15.89; Laura Sibley, Seaside, 15.99. 300
LH- Laura Sibley, Seaside, 48.48; Holly Berman, Seaside, 49.65. Long
Jump- Whitney Haltiner, Tillamook, 16-4; Courtney Heckeroth, Tillamook, 15-4. Triple Jump- Whitney Haltiner, Tillamook, 34-8; Courtney Heckeroth, Tillamook, 33-3. Shot Put- Andrea Frogge, Scappoose, 37-8; Monnica Hansen, Scappoose, 35-10. Discus- Kayla Burrus, Scappoose, 111-0; Jamie Coggins, Astoria, 106-10. Javelin- Jodi Symonds, Seaside, 115-9; Leanna Nagunst, Rainier, 114-2; Lindsey Remington, Tillamook, 111-8; Stephanie, Lane, Tillamook, 104-5. High Jump- Whitney Haltiner, Tillamook, 5-2; Anna Heller, Scappoose, 4-10. Pole Vault- Tracie Lundsten, Banks, 10-6; Rachel Gascoigne, Astoria, 8-6. 4x100- Seaside 51.46; Rainier 51.95. 4x400- Astoria 4:11.00; Seaside 4:11.82.
 

Tri-Valley Districts *
At Gladstone High School *
Team ― Wilsonville 174, Sherwood 152, Gladstone 106, Valley Catholic 63, Madras 63, La Salle 53, Estacada 39.
State Qualifiers *

100― Sarah Imel, Valley Catholic, 13.25; Dolores Lyons, La Salle, 13.32. 200― Amy Skofstad, Gladstone, 25.98; Courtney Smur don, Sherwood, 27.08. 400― Amy Skofstad, Gladstone, 57.59; Ashley Kerekanec, Sher wood, 1:01.66. 800― Anne Applebee, Glad stone, 2:23.50; Sammi Easterly, Wilsonville, 2:23.50. 1,500― Ilsa Paulson, Sherwood, 5:01.62; Meghan Mulligan, Sherwood, 5:11.43.
3,000― Ilsa Paulson, Sherwood, 10:54.54; Kyra Powell, La Salle, 11:29.40. 100 HH― Jenny Farley, Wilsonville, 17.12; Ashley Holt er, Gladstone, 17.28. 300 LH― Lesley Dan ielson, Valley Catholic, 48.65; Kelly Kociem ba, Gladstone, 48.72. Long Jump― Alanna Pledger, Wilsonville, 16-8*; Lauren Randall, Estacada, 16-6*. Triple Jump― Lauren Randall, Estacada, 35-10*; Alanna Pledger, Wilsonville, 35-6. Shot Put― Charlene Moody, Madras, 36-9; Jenna Frank, Sher wood, 36-1*. Discus― Sierra Ferguson, Madras, 134-7; Charlene Moody, Madras, 121- 5. Javelin― Jenna Frank, Sherwood, 114-11; Kaci Richardson, Estacada, 109-4. High Jump― Alanna Pledger, Wilsonville, 5-7; Meaghan Durand, Sherwood, 5-5; Kyla Goodwin, La Salle, 5-3. Pole Vault― Alli Dit tmar, Gladstone, 10-9; Jenny Myers, Wilson ville, 10-5. 4x100― Sherwood 50.67; Glad stone 51.59. 4x400― Valley Catholic 4:07.97; Wilsonville 4:12.01.

Val-Co Districts *
At Central High School *

Team ― Newport 206, Central 134,
Yamhill-Carlton 105, Taft 80, Philomath 70, Toledo 52.
State Qualifiers *
100― Danielle Murphy, Yamhill-Carlton, 13.05; Annie Hayward, Newport, 13.21. 200― Annie Hayward, Newport, 226.80; Danielle Murphy, Yamhill-Carlton, 26.93. 400― An nie Hayward, Newport, 59.23; Calida Danko, Philomath, 1:00.30. 800― Elise Nash, Philo math, 2:27.49; Audrey Hendricks, Philomath, 2:29.06. 1500― Hayley Belli, Philomath, 5:04.77; Hattie Olson, Philomath, 5:11.07.
3000― Hayley Belli, Philomath, 10:58.35. 100 LH― Tera Prosser, Yamhill-Carlton, 17.03; Megan Harper, Yamhill-Carlton, 17.77. 300 LH― Tera Prosser, Yamhill-Carlton, 50.33; Heather Jones, Toledo, 51.67. Shot Put― Kristin Humphrey, Toledo, 35-*; Christine Boyer, Newport, 33-10*. Discus― Kristin Humphrey, Toledo, 111-06; Sara Cole, Central, 110-11. Javelin― Sara Cole, Central, 139-02; Sara Debit, Newport, 120-02. High Jump― Breanna Barr, Yamhill-Carlton, 4-10; Chelsea Capri, Newport, 4-08. Long Jump― Beth Stam, Toledo, 15-10*; Ashley Hoff, Yamhill-Carlton, 15-7. Triple Jump―Beth Stam, Toledo, 32-10; Megan Harper, Yamhill- Carlton, 32-5. Pole Vault― Sara Debit, New port, 9-8; Joannah Ball, Newport, 9-0.
4x100 Relay― Yamhill-Carlton 51.34; Philo math 51.91. 4x400 Relay― Yamhill-Carlton 4:09.87; Philomath 4:11.48.2

Sky-Em Districts *
At Elmira High School

Girls

Team ― Marist 169, Siuslaw 113, Junction City 108, La Pine 104, Elmira 69, Pleasant Hill 47, Cottage Grove 43, Creswell 9.
State Qualifiers *

100― Braidy Bates, Pleasant Hill, 13.10; Laundrea de Silva, Marist, 13.14. 200― Bra idy Bates, Pleasant Hill, 26.85; Nicole Chris tiansen, La Pine, 27.17. 400― Emily Collins, Marist, 59.37; Elena Collins, Marist, 1:00.38.
800― Emily Collins, Marist, 2:26.25; Melissa Greig, Marist, 2:28.04. 1,500― Lauren Za lu dek, Elmira, 4:51.54; Brenn Donnelly, Marist, 4:58.72. 100 HH― Angela Rear, Junction City, 15.83; Kate Wilkins, Marist, 16.91. 300 LH― Emily Gillespie, Marist, 47.50; Molly Sedlacek, Siuslaw, 48.86. Triple Jump― Emily Gillespie, Marist, 35-2; Erika Pajunen, La Pine, 34-11*; Molly Sedlacek, Siuslaw, 34- 10*. High Jump― Emily Gillespie, Marist, 5-2; Damaris Tucker, Junction City, 5-0.
4x100― Marist 50.7; La Pine 51.3. 4x400― Marist 4:07.89; Junction City 4:09.29.

*
Capital Conference Districts *
At Sisters Middle School *

Team― Cascade 191.33; Sisters 132.5; Mo lalla 108.33; Sweet Home 89.5; Stayton 77.33; North Marion 55.
State Qualifiers *

100―Erica Toney, Stayton, 13.20; Dan
ielle Albus, Cascade, 13.38. 400―Becky Ho race Molalla, 57.49; Amanda Kottre Cas cade, 1:01.43. 800―Becky Horace, Molalla, 26.80; Erica Toney, Stayton, 26.94.
1,500―Angelyn Salyer, Molalla, 5:07.84; Bernice Soto, Cascade, 5:12.71.
3,000―Bernice Soto, Cascade, 11.29.20;
Karissa Fuller, Stayton, 11.37.30.
100H―Jenny Boswell, Sisters, 15.32; H.
Swanson, Swet Home, 16.78. 300H―Jenny
Boswell, Sisters, 45.71; N. Swanson, Sweet Home, 49:26. Long Jump―Kelsey Kahle, North Marion, 16-9; Erica Toney, Stayton, 15- 11. Triple Jump―Kelsey Kahle, North Mar ion, 37-1*; Molly VanAcker, Sisters, 34-2.
Shot Put―Straight, Sweet Home, 39-9;
Emily Kindle, Cascade, 39-1; Dana Northrup, Cascade, 38-9; Rita Santibanez, Cascade, 38-8; Jeni Gabriel, Stayton, 37-1. Discus―Ri ta Santibanoz, Cascade, 108-11; K. Steight, Sweet Home, 103-5. Javelin―Rita Santiba noz, Cascade, 129-2; Emily Kindle, Cascade, 127-10. High Jump―Kelsey Kahle, North Marion, 5-9*; Emily Kindle, Cascade, 4-10.
Pole Vault―Cammy Jacobson, Sisters, 9-0; Jenny Wyler, Cascade, 8-8. 4x100―Cascade 50.55; Molalla 51.00. 4x400―Molalla, 4:02.60; Cascade, 4:03.70.

Southern Cascade Districts *
At Mazama High School *

Girls *

Team ― Lakeview 123, Chiloquin 92, St.
Mary's 85, Glendale 74, Bonanza 62, Cas
cade Christian 42, Lost River 38.
State Qualifiers *

100― Sarah Gomez, Bonanza, 13.30; Mia
Rawson, St. Mary's, 13.47. 200― Keli Hall, Lakeview, 26.17; Sarah Gomez, Bonanza, 27.46. 400― Keli Hall, Lakeview, 58.97; Liz Triblelhorn, St. Mary's, 1:04.90. 800― Liz Tribelhorn, St. Mary's, 2:29.42; Kayla Swing le, Lost River, 2:33.07. 1,500― Kayla Swing le, Lost River, 5:42.68; Megan Beard, Cas cade Christian, 5:43.77. 3,000― Lindsay Gasik, St. Mary's, 12:43.10; Brittany Martin, St. Mary's, 13:03.85. 100 HH― Anneke, Lakeview, 17.65; Shara Brown, Chiloquin, 18.38. 300 LH― Dani Case, Chiloquin, 51.57; Shara Brown, Chiloquin, 53.72. Long Jump― Keli Hall, Lakeview, 16-9; Kayla Swingle, Lost River, 16-1*. Triple Jump― Megan Masterson, Lakeview, 34-2; Keli Hall, Lakeview, 33-1. Shot Put― Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 37-2; Sarah Gomez, Bonan za, 35-9. Discus― Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 113-2; Ruby Davis, Chiloquin, 97-2. Javelin― Rocksi Miller, Glendale, 124-4; Sarah Gomez, Bonanza, 109-2. High Jump― Dani Case, Chiloquin, 5-0; Lorena Ochoa, Chiloquin, 5-0.
Pole Vault― Kayla Swingle, Lost River, 8-6; Kayla Aird, Glendale, 8-0. 4x100― Cascade Christian 54.20; St. Mary's 54.75. 4x400― St. Mary's 4:20.18; Cascade Christian 4:39.30Girls *

Tri-River Districts *
At Western Oregon, Monmouth *State Qualifiers *

100― Nicole Staab, Kennedy, 13.43; Vic toria Focht, Kennedy, 13.60. 200― Rachel Parker, Regis, 26.87; Victoria Focht, Ken nedy, 27.72. 400― Brooke Keudell, Regis, 1:00.76; Taylor Russell, Blanchet, 1:01.42.
800― Michelle Harteloo, Regis, 2:28.07; Courtney Schmidig, Scio, 2:31.89. 1,500― Diana Sanchez, Blanchet, 4:49.20; Megan Swenson, Salme Academy, 5:14.98. 3,000― Diana Sanchez, Blanchet, 11:12.50; Eva Vas quez, Kennedy, 11:46.41. 110 HH― Jessica Ouellette, Colton, 16.89; Terra Schumacher, Regis, 17.07. 300 IH― Jessica Ouellette, Colton, 49.50; Kelli Ring, Scio, 50.88. Long Jump― Nicole Staab, Kennedy, 16-2; Ruth Finnigan, Colton, 15-5. Triple Jump― Jessi ca Ouellette, Colton, 34-4; Ashley Swanick, Salem Academy, 32-2. Shot Put― Jaclyn Espinoza, Regis, 41-6*; Mykie Fields, San tiam, 31-6. Discus― Jaclyn Espinoza, Reg is, 150-0; Elizabeth Schwartz, Kennedy, 110- 6. Javelin― Elizabeth Schwartz, Kennedy, 116-11; Alex Stricker, Gervais, 115-0. High Jump― Rachel Parker, Regis, 5-3; Krystal Traeger, Kennedy, 5-3. Pole Vault― Terra Schumacher, Regis, 9-0; Darci Gregory, Scio, 8-0. 4x100― Regis 51.41; Kennedy 51.98.
4x400― Regis 4:16.00; Salem Academy
4:22.57.

West Valley Districts


Team - Catlin Gabel 182, Westside Christian 113, Oregon Episcopal 98, Santiam Christian 55, Willamina 54, Dayton 53, Nestucca 48, Amity 32, Sheridan 11.
State Qualifiers

100-Katie Eison-Washington, Catlin Gabel, 13.64; Laura Freeman, Santiam Christian, 13.67. 200-Julia Steinberger, Catlin Gabel, 27.90; Katie Eison-Washington, Catlin Gabel, 28.75. 400-Julia Steinberger, Catlin Gabel, 1:03.39; Sarah Hayes, Oregon Episcopal, 1:03.99.
800-Sucelly Huber, Amity, 2:33.04; Murphy Pfolman, Catlin Gabel, 2:35.49. 1,500-Jolee Van Leuven, Catlin Gabel, 4:43.93; Becky Davis, Catlin Gabel, 4:47.08; Susie Greenbaum, Catlin Gabel, 5:03.95; Abigail King, Westside Christian, 5:06.88. 3,000-Jolee Van Leuven, Catlin Gabel, 10:52.82; Becky Davis, Catlin Gabel, 11:02.55; Susie Greenbaum, Catlin Gabel, 11:13.46; Abigail King, Westside Christian, 11:19.98. 100 HH-Maddie Miller, Catlin Gabel, 16.04; Jessi-Ann Michaelson, Westside Christian, 16.07. 300 LH-Maddie Miller, Catlin Gabel, 48.69; Jessi-Ann Michaelson, Westside Christian, 48.69. 4x100-Catlin Gabel 52.11; Oregon Episcopal 53.14. 4x400-Catlin Gabel 4:21.98; Amity 4:23.27. High Jump-Meghan Zimbrick, Willamina 5-2; Libby Morrison, Oregon Episcopal, 5-0. Pole Vault-Brittni Wilson, Willamina, 8-0; Jenny Lushina, Nestucca, 7-0. Long Jump-Libby Morrison, Oregon Episcopal, 16-11; Meghan Zimbrick, Willamina, 16-6; Jessi-Ann Michaelson, Westside Christian, 16-5; Deana Lowther, Santiam Christian, 16-3. Triple Jump-Maddie Miller, Catlin Gabel, 34-3; Jessi-Ann Michaelson, Westside Christian, 33-11; Julia Carr, Catlin Gabel, 33-8; Meghan Zimbrick, Willamina, 33-4. Shot Put-Yesenia Lopez, Dayton, 31-0; Katy McDonnell, Westside Christian, 29-8. Discus-Yesenia, Dayton, 106-10; Brittni Wilson, Willamina, 95-8. Javelin-Yesenia Lopez, Dayton, 100-5; Loni Brerman, Oregon Epicopal, 96-7.